Novo Doba 2014

the Madness Dimension

Program:

Monday, 29th September

Center for Cultural Decontamination

Birčaninova 21, Belgrade

18:00

The Media Archaeology – Kugla glumište

Host Jovan Bačkulja, in cooperation with Javni servis

http://www.medarh.org

19:00

Družba SITO(S)TISAK (Zagreb)

Live silk-screen printing

http://vimeo.com/87804122

20:00

20:00

Exhibition

ZZOT (Zagreb 1983-1994)

In cooperation with Metaklinika (Belgrade)

With Helene Klakočar, Miljenka Sekulića & Ane Janjatović-Zorica

http://www.metaklinika.com

21:00

Concert

DJ Zdena

myspace.com/lutajucidjzdena

Matrijaršija

Đorđa Čutukovića 13, Zemun

23:00

Video projections

Drek (Ljubljana)

Concert

Slonići (Ljubljana)

www.grejpfrut.net

Utorak, 30. septembar

Matrijaršija

Đorđa Ćutukovića 13, Zemun

14h-18h :

Silk-screen printing workshops with collectives: Czentrifuga (Berlin), Meconium éditions (Bordeaux) i Greed Graphics (Subotica)

czentrifuga.soup.io

FB: MéconiuM éditions

FB: Greed Graphics

Comic book workshop with Wostok and Sanjom S. (Sombor)

FB: Danilo Milošev Wostok

Workshop Mubareć (Belgrade)

mubarec.blogspot.com

Permaculture workshop with Jure Peternel from Ecological Organisation Porevit (Ljubljana)

porevit-eko.blogspot.com

Mural painting workshop: Dunja Janković, Miron Milić, Anna Ehrlemark, Roonald Reiska and Mubareć

www.tripica.org

www.wooloo.org/miron.milic

ehrlemarken.se

roonald.reiska.eu

mubarec.blogspot.com

All workshops are open, except from the mural painting workshop.

14h-17h :

Workshop VALOVI: synesthetic workshop of drawing, playing and movement for the young developmentally disabled persons from Association for Supporting Persons with Developmental Disabilities Association“Naša kuća” , with artists Dunja Janković (Mali Lošinj) and Linom Rica (Makarska)

www.tripica.org

FB: Naša Kuća

Zmuc, Zemun

Njegoševa 53

21h :

Concert:

Tovariš Strmoglavljen (Ljubljana)

tovaristrmoglavljen.bandcamp.com

Džukljev Berger Poderžaj (Ljubljana/ Novi Sad)

Exhibition

Art Brut Serbia (Belgrade)

artbrut-inside.org

Sreda, 1. oktobar

Matrijaršija

Đorđa Čutukovića 13, Zemun

14h-18h :

Continuing all workshops started on Tuesday

Cultural Centre Rex

Jevrejska 16, Belgrade

19h :

Exhibition

Marko Turunen (Helsinki)

superturunen.wordpress.com

Kulturni centar Grad

Braće Krsmanović 4, Belgrade

22h :

Exhibition

Miron Milić (Zagreb)

www.wooloo.org/miron.milic

Concerts:

Macani(Ljubljana/Zagreb/Belgrade)Point Invisible (Clermont-Ferrand)

soundcloud.com/pointinvisible Bonne Humeur Provisoire (Lille/Creuse)

bonnehumeurprovisoir.free.fr

Figurative theatre (Niš)

figurativetheatre.blogspot.com

Language.Sex.Violence (Niš)

FB: Language.Sex.Violence

Autistik Front, oproštajni koncert (Belgrade)

autistikfront.bandcamp.com

DJ set Nema tog podruma (Antwerp/Belgrade) i Marina Džukljev (Novi Sad)

soundcloud.com/nobasementisdeepenough

Live visuals: FŠK (Ljubljana) i Lina Rica (Makarska)

Četvrtak, 2. oktobar

Matrijaršija

Đorđa Čutukovića 13, Zemun

14h-21h :

Continuing all workshops started on Tuesday

15h-18h :

Pemaculture workshop with Jure Peternel from Ecological Organisation Porevit (Ljubljana) for the young from the Association  “Naša kuća”

porevit-eko.blogspot.com

FB: Naša Kuća

19h :

Exhibition

Goran Dačev (Skopje)Live visuals, FŠK (Ljubljana) and Lina Rica(Makarska)23h :

DJ Denke (Belgrade)

Petak, 3. oktobar

Matrijaršija

Đorđa Čutukovića 13, Zemun

14h-21h :

Continuing all workshops started on Tuesday

Street Gallery

Čavketov pasaž, Belgrade

19h :

Exhibiton

„Dimenzija Novo Doba“

www.fijuk.net

Live silk-screen printing with the young from the Association „Naša Kuća“

FB: Naša Kuća

Concert:

MC Kopy Kat

kopykatkillah.blogspot.com

Drugstore

Bulevar Despota Stefana 115, Belgrade

23h :

Live visuals

LaLuz (Budimpest)

FB: LaLuz visuals

Concerts:

Konvoj Bonton Bajkera

soundcloud.com/nebriga

Yva & the Toy George

yvaythetoygeorge.bandcamp.com

Harry Merry

www.harrymerry.com

Omladinac 11

FB: Omladinac 11

DJ set Nema tog podruma (Antwerp/Belgrade) and Nitkov (Belgrade)

soundcloud.com/nobasementisdeepenough

nauk.rs

Subota, 4. oktobar

Ciglana

Slanački put 26, Višnjička banja, Belgrade

15h-22h :

Small publishers fair: Studiostrip (Belgrade), Czentrifuga (Berlin), Greed Graphics (Subotica), Meconium éditions (Bordeaux), Renard IV (Clermont-Ferrand), Wostok/Krpelj(Sombor), Mubareć (Belgrade), Igor Hofbauer (Zagreb), Wormgod (Malmö), Symposion(Subotica), Dirty Editions (Novi Sad), Stripburger (Ljubljana), Slušaj najglasnije! iBratstvo duša (Zagreb), Kolekcija Vera Suchankova (Porto), Elektrika (Pančevo), Crna Hronika (Skopje), Besna Kobila (Zemun), Knjižara Baraba (Belgrade), Knjižara Beopolis (Belgrade)…

19h :

Exhibitions:

Renard IV(Clermont-Ferrand):prints, projections, LP

Czentrifuga (Berlin) :silk-screen print posters

‘Dimenzija ludilo’: Studiostrip, Novo Doba, Krpelj

Live silk-screen printing

Greed Graphics (Subotica)

22h :

Live visuals

Izvanredni Bob (Zemun)

vimeo.com/incrediblebob

Concerts:

Gusle evening: Narodni guslar Bogdan Milošev (Vršac)Tehno Muda (Vršac)

FB: Tehno Muda

Lenhart Tapes (Novi Sad)

lenhartapes.bandcamp.comAranka Makoš i plačene daviteljke (Subotica)

Za Pokolj Duše (Beograd)

zapokoljduse.bandcamp.com

Dve Bajage (Zrenjanin)

soundcloud.com/dve-bajage-bajage

Dedice (Belgrade)

FB: Dedice

DJ set

Cica Mica ludnica

radiostudent.si/glasba/nedeljska-slagerica

Nedelja, 5. oktobar

Pančevo

Elektrika Gallery

Radomira Putnika 7, Pančevo

19h :

Grrr Program (Organiser Aleksandar Zograf):

Project „Odbrana utopije“, exhibition and talk

Talk with comic book authoress Helena Klakočar (Zagreb)

www.aleksandarzograf.com

Apolo

Maksima Gorkog 6, Pančevo

21h :

Concerts

The Cyclist Conspiracy (Belgrade)

https://www.facebook.com/TheCyclistConspiracy

https://soundcloud.com/the-cyclist-conspiracy/

Babilonci (Zagreb)

soundcloud.com/babilonci

DJ set

DJ Jahvo (Zagreb)

www.subsite.hr